Trip Bandung (Part 4)


Hari Ketiga
Yeay kita hari ini akan ke Purwakarta menggunakan kereta lokal Cibatu. Yaps this is my first time, keluyuran di stasiun Besar Bandung. Stasiun Bandung ini berkebalikan dengan stasiun Tugu JogjašŸ˜€ Jika di Jogja gedung stasiun memisahkan jalur menjadi dulu, kalau di Bandung, jalur kereta apilah yang memisahkan dua gedung stasiun. Some pict in Bandung station!

IMG_0442

Bandung station!

Bandung station!

IMG_0409
Selama perjalanan hmmm keren sih, ini beberapa foto. Sayang sekali saat itu mendung, kami memotret beberapa pemandangan dari dalam kaca, so hasilnya banyak yang blah.

IMG_0464 IMG_0421

gue suka ama yang polos-polos

gue suka ama yang polos-polos

sebenernya gak boleh buka pintu, tapi apalah daya kalau gak gitu, gak bakalan dapet foto bagus

sebenernya gak boleh buka pintu, tapi apalah daya kalau gak gitu, gak bakalan dapet foto bagus

Hahaha.....

Hahaha…..

Bibir itu bibir :D

Bibir itu bibiršŸ˜€

Natural beauty shoot!

Natural beauty shoot!

And please welcome guys! Kita sudah sampai di Purwakarta. Purwakarta is Industrial City. Many company build in this city. So, not surprising, when Purwakarta has BIC (Bukit Indah Industrial City) factory industries center and area. In other hand, Purwakarta have many iconic statue. So sometimes people call this city “Statue City”. It make me remember Bali or Wonogiri, In this pict I have opportunity to take a pict in front of Purwakarta station. From story that I hear, Purwakarta station is important station some year ago, because this station included DAOP, before all of them moved to Bandung Station. Not surprising if we find old building, debris antiquity. And what is more, we can find railway coach carrion. Uniquely, that railway coach arranged be in piles highly. But I think, management policies of this station must be incrase. Like, how they should give service to passengers aspirant, so passangers can feel comfort, specially about ticketing and boarding. In this case, I appreciate Kutoarjo station staf accupation. Hahaha proud to be Kutoarjo Station customer

Nah ini gaes patungnya

Nah ini gaes patungnya

IMG_0522 - Copy

Ini limbah gerbong kereta baik yang kecelakaan maupun udah tua. Banyak banget ya gaes!

Ini limbah gerbong kereta baik yang kecelakaan maupun udah tua. Banyak banget ya gaes!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s